Amendments To Appendices II And III Of The Convention On The Conservation Of European Wildlife And Natural Habitats
Source: http://www.coe.int/t/e/cultural_co-operation/environment/nature_and_biol..., downloaded 20070807
APPENDIX II / ANNEXE II
VERTEBRATES/VERTÉBRÉS
Mammals/Mammifères
INSECTIVORA
Erinaceidae
Atelerix algirus (Erinaceus algirus)
Soricidae
Crocidura suaveolens ariadne
(Crocidura ariadne)
Crocidura russula cypria
(Crocidura cypria)
Crocidura canariensis
RODENTIA
Sciuridae
Pteromys volans
(Sciuropterus russicus)
Sciurus anomalus
Muridae
Microtus bavaricus
(Pitymys bavaricus)
CARNIVORA
Felidae
Felis silvestris
ARTIODACTYLA
Cervidae
Cervus elaphus corsicanus
Bovidae
Capra pyrenaica pyrenaica
CETACEA
Delphinidae
Globicephala melas
Grampus griseus
Lagenorhynchus acutus
Lagenorhynchus albirostris
Orcinus orca
Steno bredanensis
Stenella coeruleoalba
Ziphiidae
Hyperoodon rostratus
Mesoplodon bidens
Mesoplodon mirus
Ziphius cavirostris
Birds/Oiseaux
PROCELLARIIFORMES
Procellariidae
Bulweria bulwerii
Pterodroma madeira
Pterodroma feae
Puffinus assimilis baroli
GALLIFORMES
Tetraonidae
Tetrao urogallus cantabricus
COLUMBIFORMES
Columbidae
Columba bollii
Columba junoniae
APODIFORMES
Apodidae
Apus unicolor
CORACIIFORMES
Alcedinidae
Ceryle rudis
Halcyon smyrnensis
PASSERIFORMES
Alaudidae
Chersophilus duponti
Melanocorypha bimaculata
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus barbatus
Muscicapidae
Turdinae
Irania gutturalis
Oenanthe finischii
Saxicola dacotiae
Turdus torquatus
Fringillidae
Fringilla teydea
Loxia scotica
Serinus pusillus
Reptiles
SAURIA
Gekkonidae
Tarentola angustimentalis
Tarentola boettgeri
Tarentola delalandii
Tarentola gomerensis
Phyllodactylus europaeus
Agamidae
Stellio stellio (Agama stellio)
Lacertidae
Algyroides fitzingeri
Algyroides moreoticus
Algyroides nigropunctatus
Archaeolacerta bedriagae (Lacerta
bedriagae)
Gallotia galloti
Gallotia stehlini
Lacerta agilis
Lacerta dugesii
Lacerta graeca
Lacerta horvathi
Archaeolacerta monticola (Lacerta
monticola)
Lacerta schreiberi
Lacerta trilineata
Ophisops elegans
Podarcis erhardii
Podarcis melisellensis
Podarcis milensis
Podarcis peloponnesiaca
Podarcis pityusensis
Podarcis taurica
Podarcis tiliguerta
Podarcis wagleriana
Anguidae
Ophisaurus apodus
Scincidae
Chalcides bedriagai
Chalcides ocellatus
Chalcides sexlineatus
Chalcides simonyi (Chalcides
occidentalis)
Chalcides viridianus
Ophiomorus punctatissimus
OPHIDIA
Colubridae
Coluber gemonensis
Coluber jugularis [2]
Coluber najadum [3]
Coluber viridiflavus
Natrix tessellata
Telescopus fallax
Amphibians/Amphibiens
CAUDATA
Salamandridae
Euproctus asper
Euproctus montanus
Euproctus platycephalus
Salamandra atra [5]
Triturus carnifex
Triturus dobrogicus
Triturus italicus
Triturus karelinii
Triturus montandoni
Plethodontidae
Speleomantes flavus (Hydromantes
flavus)
Speleomantes genei (Hydromantes
genei)
Speleomantes imperialis
(Hydromantes imperialis)
Speleomantes italicus (Hydromantes
italicus)
Speleomantes supramontis
(Hydromantes supramontis)
Proteidae
Proteus anguinus
ANURA
Discoglossidae
Alytes muletensis
Discoglossus galganoi
Discoglossus jeanneae
Discoglossus pictus
Discoglossus sardus
Pelobatidae
Pelobates syriacus
Pelodytes caucasicus
Hylidae
Hyla meridionalis
Hyla sarda
Ranidae
Rana iberica
Rana italica
Fish/Poissons
OSTEICHTHYES
ACIPENSERIFORMES
Acipenseridae
Acipenser naccarii
SALMONIFORMES
Umbridae
Umbra krameri
ATHERINIFORMES
Cyprinodontidae
Valencia hispanica
PERCIFORMES
Percidae
Zingel asper
INVERTEBRATES/INVERTÉBRÉS
Arthropods/Arthropodes
INSECTA
Mantodea
Apteromantis aptera
Odonata
Aeshna viridis
Brachythemis fuscopalliata
Calopteryx syriaca
Coenagrion freyi
Coenagrion mercuriale
Cordulegaster trinacriae
Gomphus graslinii
Leucorrhinia albifrons
Leucorrhinia caudalis
Leucorrhinia pectoralis
Lindenia tetraphylla
Macromia splendens
Ophiogomphus cecilia
Oxygastra curtisii
Stylurus (= Gomphus) flavipes
Sympecma braueri
Orthoptera
Baetica ustulata
Saga pedo
Coleoptera
Buprestis splendens
Carabus olympiae
Cerambyx cerdo
Cucujus cinnaberinus
Dytiscus latissimus
Graphoderus bilineatus
Osmoderma eremita
Rosalia alpina
Lepidoptera
Apatura metis
Coenonympha hero
Coenonympha oedippus
Erebia calcaria
Erebia christi
Erebia sudetica
Eriogaster catax
Euphydryas (Eurodryas) aurinia
Fabriciana elisa
Hyles hippophaes
Hypodryas maturna
Lopinga achine
Lycaena dispar
Maculinea arion
Maculinea nausithous
Maculinea teleius
Melanargia arge
Papilio alexanor
Papilio hospiton
Parnassius apollo
Parnassius mnemosyne
Plebicula golgus
Proserpinus prosperpina
Zerynthia polyxena
ARACHNIDA
Araneae
Macrothele calpeiana
CRUSTACEA
Decapoda
Ocypode cursor (Med.)
Pachyplasma giganteum (Med.)
Molluscs/Mollusques
GASTROPODA
Stylommatophora
Caseolus calculus
Caseolus commixta
Caseolus sphaerula
Discus defloratus [6]
Discus guerinianus
Discula leacockiana
Discula tabellata
Discula testudinalis
Discula turricula
Elona quimperiana
Geomalacus maculosus
Geomitra moniziana
Helix subplicata
Leiostyla abbreviata
Leiostyla cassida
Leiostyla corneocostata
Leiostyla gibba
Leiostyla lamellosa
BIVALVIA
Unionoida
Margaritifera auricularia
[2] Coluber jugularis has been divided into two new species:
Coluber jugularis
Coluber caspius (Coluber jugularis caspius)
[3] Coluber najadum has been divided into two new species:
Coluber najadum
Coluber rubriceps (Coluber najadum rubriceps)
[5] Salamandra atra has been divided into two new species:
Salamandra atra
Salamandra lanzai (Salamandra atra lanzai)
[6] Discus defloratus : This species is no longer recognised as a taxonomically valid species as it was described from a few specimens, now recognised as belonging to a different species of Discus.
------------------
APPENDIX III / ANNEXE III
PROTECTED FAUNA SPECIES
VERTEBRATES/VERTÉBRÉS
Mammals/Mammifères
RODENTIA
Muridae
Microtus cabrerae
CARNIVORA
Mustelidae
Vormela peregusnaèces non incluses dans l'annexe II
Fish/Poissons
OSTEICHTHYES
PETROMYZONIFORMES
Petromyzonidae
Eudontomyzon hellenicum
Eudontomyzon mariae
Eudontomyzon vladykovi
Lampetra fluviatilis
Lampetra planeri
Lampetra zanandreai
Petromyzon marinus
ACIPENSERIFORMES
Acipenseridae
Acipenser ruthenus
Acipenser stellatus
Acipenser sturio
Huso huso
CLUPEIFORMES
Clupeidae
Alosa alosa
Alosa fallox
Alosa pontica
SALMONIFORMES
Coregonidae
Coregonus
all species/toutes les espèces
Thymallidae
Thymallus thymallus
Salmonidae
Hucho hucho
Salmo salar (*)
CYPRINIFORMES
Cyprinidae
Abramis ballerus
Abramis sapa
Abramis vimba
Alburnoides bipunctatus
Alburnus albidus
Aspius aspius
Barbus bocagei
Barbus comiza
Barbus meridionalis
Barbus microcephalus
Barbus peloponesis
Barbus plebejus
Barbus sclateri
Barbus steindachneri
Chalcalburnus chalcoides
Chondrostoma genei
Chondrostoma kneri
Chondrostoma lemingi
Chondrostoma lusitanicum
Chondrostoma nasus
Chondrostoma phoxinus
Chondrostoma polylepis
Chondrostoma soetta
Chondrostoma toxostoma
Chondrostoma willkommi
Gobio albipinnatus
Gobio kessleri
Gobio uranoscopus
Leucaspius delineatus
Leucaspius stymphalicus
Leuciscus illyricus
Leuciscus lucumotis
Leuciscus microlepis
Leuciscus polylepis
Leuciscus pyrenaicus
Leuciscus soufia
Leuciscus svallize
Leuciscus turskyi
Leuciscus ukliva
Pachychilon pictum
Pelecus cultratus
Phoxinellus adspersus
Phoxinellus hispanicus
Pseudophoxinus marathonicus
Pseudophoxinus stymphalicus
Rhodeus sericeus
Rutilus alburnoides
Rutilus arcasii
Rutilus frisii
Rutilus graecus
Rutilus lemmingii
Rutilus macedonicus
Rutilus macrolepidotus
Rutilus pigus
Rutilus racovitzai
Rutilus rubilio
Cobitidae
Cobitis elongata
Cobitis hassi
Cobitis larvata
Cobitis paludicola
Cobitis taenia
Cobitis trichonica
Misgurnis fossilis
Sabanejewia aurata
Sabanejewia calderoni
SILURIFORMES
Siluridae
Siluris aristotelis
Siluris glanis
ATHERINIFORMES
Cyprinodontidae
Aphanius fasciatus
Aphanius iberus
GASTEROSTEIFORMES
Syngnathidae
Syngnathus abaster
Syngnathus nigrolineatus
Gasterosteidae
Pungitius hellenicus
Tuntitius platygaster
SCORPAENIFORMES
Cottidae
Cottus poecilopus
Myoxocephalus quadricornis
PERCIFORMES
Percidae
Gymnocephalus baloni
Gymnocephalus schraetzer
Stizostedion volgense
Zingel streber
Zingel zingel
Blenniidae
Blennius fluviatilis
Gobiidae
Gobius fluviatilis
Gobius kessleri
Gobius nigricans
Gobius ophiocephalus
Gobius syrman
Gobius thressalus
Padogobius martensi
Padogobius panizzai
Pomatoschistus canestrini
Pomatoschistus microps
Pomatoschistus minutus
Proterorhinus marmoratus
INVERTEBRATES/INVERTÉBRÉS
Arthropods/Arthropodes
INSECTA
Coleoptera
Lucanus cervus
Lepidoptera
Graellsia isabellae
CRUSTACEA
Decapoda
Astacus astacus
Austropotamobius pallipes
Austropotamobius torrentium
Molluscs/Mollusques
GASTROPODA
Stylommatophora
Helix pomatia
BIVALVIA
Unionida
Margaritifera margaritifera
Microcondymaea compressa
Unio elongatulus
Annelids/Annelides
HIRUDINEA
Arhynchobdellae
Hirudo medicinalis
(*) The provisions for this appendix shall not apply to salmon in sea waters.